We get it.  Not everyone is into WWE, or not everyone is excited to watch Wrestlemania.  Even still, there are some folks out there who are all about nothing but wrestling, wrestling, and wrestling so help them God.  It's cool.  You have some choices!  Here are some of the indie and promotional events going on around Wrestlemania 30 weekend.

EVOLVE 28 - Taking place at the McAlister Auditorium at Tulane University, aired live on WWNLive.com Thursday, April 3 at 9PM EST

Along with Mr. A and Su Yung of Premier Athlete and Larry Dallas, this card features:

Chris Hero taking on Trent Baretta for the EVOLVE Championship

The Bravado Brothers (w/Moose) vs. The Gentleman's Club (Chuck Taylor and Orange Cassidy) for the Open the United Gate Championship

Johnny Gargano vs. Rich Swann

Ricochet vs. Anthony Nese

Drew Gulak vs. Biff Busick

AR Fox vs. Caleb Konley

Green Ant vs. Maxwell Chicago

Ring of Honor, Supercard of Honor VIII - John A. Alario Sr. Event Center, and airing on delay on ROHWrestling.com on Friday, April 4.

Adam Cole (c) vs. Jay Briscoe; Ladder Wars for the ROH Title

"Mr Wrestling" Kevin Steen vs. "Unbreakable" Michael Elgin; winner faces IWGP Heavyweight Champion at War of the Worlds

Tomasso Ciampa vs. Jay Lethal; 2 out of 3 falls for the ROH World TV Championship

Mark Briscoe vs. Michael Bennett (w/Maria Kanellis); No Disqualification Rules

Red Dragon (Bobby Fish and Kyle O'Reilly) vs. Hanson and Rowe vs. Forever Hooligans (Rocky Romero and Alex Koslov); Three Way Tag Match, winner gets a tag team title shot at War of the Worlds

Matt Taven vs. Truth Martini's Mystery Wrestler

"Last Real Man" Silas Young vs. RD Evans (w/Veda Scott)

Roderick Strong vs. Cedric Alexander

Matt Hardy, Adam Page, The Decades (BJ Whitmer and Jimmy Jacobs), Andrew Everett, and Adrenaline Rush (ACH and Tadarius Thomas) are also slated to appear.

A Wrestling Odyssey, at McAlister Auditorium at Tulane University, airing on WWNLive.com, April 4, 4PM EST

Daffney hosts this event, with the following advertised matches.

Drew Gulak vs. Timothy Thatcher; CZW World Heavyweight Championship under British Round Rules

Trent Baretta (FIP World Heavyweight Champion) vs. Lince Dorado (FIP Florida Heritage Champion); FIP World Heavyweight Championship in a champion vs. champion match

Ivelisse vs. Jazz; SHINE Championship

The Lucha Sisters (Mia Yim and Leva) vs. The S-N-S Express (Neveah and Sassy Stephie); SHINE Tag Team Championship

Mike Dell vs. Steve Anthony; WILDKAT Heavyweight Championship

The Bravado Brothers vs. Joey Ryan and Candice LeRae, Maxwell Chicago as guest referee

There will also be a match involving the EVOLVE championship based on the events of EVOLVE 28 previously.

IF YOU WATCH(ED) OR ATTEND(ED): We'd love to hear about your experience and any results or other feedback you want to share for the site.  Feel free to email me at bwentz@ring-rap.com or hit me on Twitter.