Over the past few days we have had a lot of exciting action go down in Mexico and Japan. I tried to mix things up and added some other promotions other than the big named ones. This weeks results are for EMLL, Saccomats, The Crash, DDT, Michinoku Pro, Dragon Gate, and more.

 

Mexico

EMLL 2/2

Arena Coliseo

 

Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Bengala & Leono

 

Magnus/Molotov/Sensei defeated Camorra/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) by DQ when Camorra ripped off Molotov's mask.

 

Lightning Match: Hijo del Signo beat Dragon Lee II

 

Canelo Casas/Nosferatu/Bobby Zavala defeated Pegasso/Starman/Super Halcon Jr.

 

Revancha Match: La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger) beat Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) with Puma & Tiger going over Delta & Maya and challenging them for a shot at their Arena Coliseo Tag Titles next Sunday. Zacarias el Perico made his return from his concussion to second the Casas Family.

 

Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) defeated Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente

EMLL 2/2

Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara

 

Brillante & Explosivo beat Furia Nazi & Relampago Azul

 

El Yaqui defeated Demonio Rojo

 

Halcon de Plata & Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Acertijo & Angel del Mal

 

El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Sadico defeated El Gallo/Sagrado/Smaker when Malefico fouled and pinned Smaker.

 

Occidental Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul beat Olimpico to win the title.

 

Shocker defeated Damian el Terrible


 

 

Saccomats 2/1

Arena Neza

 

Rayo Star & Skyman beat Chaman Jr. & Skull Metal

 

Paloma Rouse/Sexy Angelica/Yuka defeated Dama Divina/Skadi/Star Fire

 

Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Warrior Stell II beat Dr. Karonte/Moycot/Super Colt

 

La Mascara & Maximo defeated Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion

 

Mascara contra Caballera: Neza Kid beat Freelance who got his head shaved afterwards in a match filled with weapons.

 

Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra defeated Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush.

Sin Cara Gym 2/1

Sin Cara Gym del Distrito Federal (1st Anniversary Show and outdoors)

 

Galactico & Magnetico beat Mini Sangre Chicana & Yoruba

 

Saeta/Shadow Boy/Sonny defeated Blacke Lince/Rolling/Shaolin

 

Danger Kid/King Dragon/Saruman/Bugambilla del Norte beat Bad Boy/Guerrero Maximo/Loco Max/X-Fly

 

Scramble Match won by Arkangel Divino - Other participants: Angel del Misterio/Kaleth/Mr. Maldito/Rey Celestial/Slayer Pack

 

Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown/Zafiro defeated Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Zumbi

 

Black Abyss/Monster Clown/Soul Rocker beat Aero Star/Astro Boy II/Drago

 

Argenis/Sin Cara/La Sombra (who must have gotten permission from EMLL to work the show with AAA guys) defeated Argos/Black Warrior/Oriental - After the match the crowd chanted Mistico as Sin Cara thanked them for coming. Sin Cara told Eduardo Reyes from Estrellas del Ring afterwards that he is so proud to be back home where he belongs wearing his traditional colors in front of his true fans.

 

THE CRASH 1/31

Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana

 

Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia beat Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon

 

Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack defeated Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco)

 

Triangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Impulso beat Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldio and Aero Star & Extreme Tiger

 

4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Angel Metalico climbed the ladder to win the title after taking Fenix out with a huracarana to win the title. Other participants: Daga & Star Boy

 

Angelico & Psycho Clown defeated Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano by DQ when Fantasma fouled Angelico. Psycho challenged Texano yet again for a shot at his AAA Mega Heavyweight Title afterwards.

 

Japan

 

DDT "GALAXY EXPLOSION IN NAGOYA 2014", 02.02.2014 
Nagoya Telepia Hall


Sanshiro Takagi, Toru Owashi and Kengo Takai Antonio defeat after a Hofbomb by Takai against Guanchulo De La Honda, Daisuke Sasaki and Guanchulo (11:13)

 

MIKAMI and Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Michael Nakazawa and DJ NIRA (0:07) after a Lariat by Matsunaga against Nakazawa.

 

MIKAMI and Tomomitsu Matsunaga defeated Michael Nakazawa and DJ NIRA (6:46) with a Side Cradle vomn Matsunaga against Nakazawa.

 

Yukio Sakaguchi and Akito defeat KUDO and Tetsuya Endo (12:48) with the triangle Scorpion by Akito to Endo.

 

K-OD tag team title: Kota Richard and Kenny Omega (c) defeat Isami Kodaka and Yuko Miyamoto (14:01) as Omega Kodaka after PK Kokoro pinning gamma (1st defense).

 

Iron man heavy metal title: YASU Urano defeated Masa TAKANASHI (9:57) after a tombstone pile driver (1st defense).

 

Shigehiro Irie and soma Takao defeat after the Gin and tonic by soma against Dino Danshoku Dino and Makoto Oishi (11:11).

 

DDT EXTREME title, 2/3 falls: HARASHIMA (c) defeated Keisuke Ishii [2-1] (26:16) (4th defense).

 

Feet only death match: HARASHIMA defeated Keisuke Ishii after the somato (5:01).

 

Cliff-style death match: Keisuke Ishii defeated HARASHIMA after a cliff-style Frankensteiner (7:27)

 

5 Count match: defeated Keisuke Ishii after the somato HARASHIMA (13:48).

Michinoku Pro "REVIVAL SOUND TOWNSHIP OTONOSATO ~ PROLOGUE SHIRAKAWA RECONSTRUCTION CHARITY PRO WRESTLING"
01.02.2014
Shirakawa Omotego high school

 

Daichi Sasaki defeated Ayumu Gunji (7:36) with a German Suplex hold.

 

Ken45 defeated Kalpesh Numagirolamo (11:26) with a small package hold.

 

Takeshi Minamino defeated with the bourgeois Kinya Oyanagi (13:34).

 

Fujita "Jr" Hayato and Manjimaru defeat taro Nohashi and Mr. 450 high kick by Hayato against Nohashi (11:13) after a right.

 

Jinsei Shinzaki, breed and Kenbai defeated the great Sasuke, Brahman Shu and Brahman Kei (15:42) vo with the Jyagaragi race against Kei.

Dragon Gate "TRUTH GATE 2014", 02.02.2014
Hakata star Lane

 

Syachihoko BOY and Batten Tamagawa beat "Hollywood" stalker Ichikawa and Chihiro Tominaga (4:35) with the Orion by BOY against Tominaga.

 

Masaaki Mochizuki, Don Fujii and gamma defeat Cyber Kong, Kzy and Mondai Ryu (11:10) with the HIMEI of Fujii against Mondai Ryu.

 

Jimmy Kagetora and Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin defeat Kotoka and Ryotsu Shimizu (9:26) with the implant by Tanizaki against Kotoka.

 

Dragon kid and K-ness defeat Yosuke Santa Maria and U-T (10:58) with the Hikari no WA by K-ness against U-T.

 

Masato Yoshino defeated Jimmy Susumu (13:50) with Sol Naciente.

 

Genki Horiguchi HAGee.Mee! Jimmy Kand a and Ryo "Jimmy" Saito defeat's Naruki DOI, Ashley Hulk and YAMATO (17:50) with a BOX Ryu by Kand a against DOI.

 

Open the twin gate unified tag team title: Shingo Takagi and Akira Tozawa (c) defeat bomber by Takagi against CIMA CIMA and T-Hawk (27:13) in the pumping.

 

SSA, 02.02.2014
Miyagino Ward Culture Center, Sendai

Evie defeats Sakura Hirota (13:05) via diving elbow.

 

Kagetsu and Ray defeat AKINO and Raideen Hagane (22:40) via Screwdrive by Kagetsu against Hagane.

 

Meiko Satomura defeated Tsubasa Kuragaki (15:19) via Death Valley bomb.

 

Mio defeat DASH Chisako and Sendai Sachiko via hormones splash of Chisako against Sareee Shirai and Sareee (15:37).