We had a lot of exciting action go down over in the land of the rising sun. With that said I decided I would focus this weeks WWW results on it. We had action from New Japan, Ice Ribbon, BJW, Dragon Gate and much more. Below are the results for this weeks WWW:

 

New Japan,

03/12/2014(Of STRIGGA on 03/12/2014)Hachinohe City Gymnasium

 

1 Captain New Japan defeated Sho Tanaka (7:44) after a Diving Headbutt.

 

2 Jushin Thunder Liger & Tiger Mask beat BUSHI & Yohei Komatsu (10:02) after an avalanche-style Double Arm Suplex Tiger against Komatsu.

 

3 Yuji Nagata, Hiroyoshi Tenzan & Satoshi Kojima beat Toru Yano, Takashi Iizuka & YOSHI-HASHI (12:55) was disqualified as Iizuka.

 

4 Shinsuke Nakamura, Yujiro Takahashi & Jado defeated Minoru Suzuki, TAKA Michinoku & Taichi (12:57) after the Boma Ye Nakamura against Taichi.

 

5 Prince Devitt, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale beat Prince Devitt, Karl Anderson, Doc Gallows, Tama Tonga & Bad Luck Fale (15:01) after Bad Luck case of Fale against Honma.

 

6 Hiroshi Tanahashi, Tetsuya Naito & El Desperado defeat Kazuchika Okada, Tomohiro Ishii & Gedo (16:25) with the High Fly Flow Tanahashi Gedo.

 

Ice Ribbon

12/03/2014(By Dingo on 12/03/2014)

Ice Ribbon "NEW ICE RIBBON # 543" 03/12/2014

Isami Wrestling Arena, Warabi

 

1 Risa Sera defeated Yuka (6:36) via Sera Rhythum Buster.

 

2 Mio Shirai defeated Meari Naito (6:26) via Purple Flash.

 

3 Ribbon Triangle Match: Neko Nitta defeated Cherry & Kaho Kobayashi (6:14) via La Magistral against Kobayashi.

 

4th International Ribbon Tag Team Titles: Hikaru Shida & Tsukasa Fujimoto (c) defeated Hamuko Hoshi & Miyako Matsumoto (17:30) via Venus shot by Fujimoto. (7th Defense)

 

Gatoh Move

08-09.03.2014(By Dingo on 12/03/2014)

Gatoh Move "JAPAN TOUR # 93," 03/08/2014

Icebox Ichigaya, Tokyo

 

1 Kaori Yoneyama defeated Mizuki (5:46) via pinfall Modified.

 

2 Kazuhiro Tamura & Hanako Nakamori defeat Antonio Honda & Cho-un Shiryu (10:57) via HEAT-UP Clutch by Tamura against Shiryu.

 

3 3 on 1 Handicap Match: "Kotori", Riho & Sayaka Obihiro defeat Emi Sakura (9:35) .

 

Gatoh Move

"JAPAN TOUR # 94,"

03/09/2014 Otsuka Wrestling Bank

 

1 Tsubasa Kuragaki defeated Sayaka Obihiro (6:54) via Argentine Backbreaker.

 

2 Riho & Kaji Tomato defeat Sawasdee Kamen & "Kotori" (11:01) via Riho against somato of Kotori.

 

3 Emi Sakura defeated SUZUKA (10:15) via Boston grave. - Rematch: Emi Sakura defeated SUZUKA (00:36) via La Magistral.

 

BJW

03.10.2014(Of STRIGGA on 03/10/2014)

 

1 Masato Inaba defeated Takayuki Ueki (9:03) with a Camel Clutch.

 

2 Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto defeated Frank Atsushi & Masaya Takahashi (10:17) after 149 of Kodaka against Atsushi.

 

3 3 Way Tag Match: Ryuji Ito & Kankuro Hoshino defeat in June Kasai & "Black Angel" Jaki Numazawa and Brahman Shu & Brahman Kei after Kankuro Cutter by Hoshino against Numazawa.

 

4 Tsutomu Oosugi, Hercules Senga & HUB defeat Takumi Tsukamoto, Shinobu & Tigers Mask (9:57) after the Viper Strike HUB against Tsukamoto.

 

5 Shiori Asahi & Ryuichi Sekine defeated Shinya Ishikawa & Hideyoshi Kamitani (12:07) with the Aun Asahi against Kamitani.

 

6 Manabu Soya & Kazuki Hashimoto defeated Kohei Sato & Ryuichi Kawakami (16:39) after the game bombers against Kawakami Soya.

 

WNC-REINA

09.03.2014

Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo

 

1 Arisa Nakajima & Rabbit Miyu defeat Kaho Kobayashi & Sareee (12:27) from German Suplex Hold by Nakajima against Kobayashi.

 

2 Ariya defeated Alex Lee (6:48) via cross arm breaker.

 

3 Sendai Sachiko & DASH Chisako defeat Ray & Makoto (10:55) via German Suplex Hold by Sachiko against Makoto.

 

4 2 on 1 Handicap Match: Dump Matsumoto defeated Koharu Hinata & Haruka Kato (4:15) via body press against both.

 

5 Aki Shizuku defeated La Comandante (6:50) via Ground-style Ankle Hold.

 

6 REINA World Women's Title: Syuri (c) defeated Kyoko Kimura (15:28) via high kick. (3th Defense)

 

Dragon Gate "GLORIOUS GATE 2014"

09.03.2014

Kawagoe Espoir Isanuma

 

1 Masato Yoshino, Akira Tozawa & Uhaa nation defeat T-Hawk, Flamita & Yosuke ¢¾ Santa Maria (12:00) with the Uhaa Combination of nation against Santa Maria.

 

2 Masaaki Mochizuki defeated UT (10:18) after a twister.

 

3 YAMATO defeated Mr. Kyu Kyu Naoki Tanizaki Toyonaka Dolphin (9:28) with a small package

after MAD blankey intervened

 

4 Ricochet & Shingo Takagi defeated Genki Horiguchi HAGee.Mee! & Jimmy Susumu (15:08) with an Ultra High-Angle Shooting Star Press by ricochet against Susumu.

 

5 CIMA, Dragon Kid & Gamma defeated Naruki Doi, BxB Hulk & Kzy (16:24) with the Bible by Kid against Kzy.

 

Diana

09.03.2014

Shinjuku FACE, Tokyo

 

1 Crazy Mary & Lylah Lodge defeat Evie & Cindy Sanders (6:30) via Arabian Press by Mary against Sanders.

 

2 3-Way Match: Eiger defeated Lady Poison & Yuiga (6:30) . via small package against Yuiga

 

3 Kaoru Ito & Mima Shimoda defeated Cherry & Keiko Aono (14:47) via Diving Foot Stomp by Ito against Aono.

 

4 DASH Chisako & Sendai Sachiko defeated Sareee & Kaho Kobayashi (11:08) via hormones Splash of Chisako against Sareee.

 

5 Jaguar Yokota defeated KAZUKI (10:44) via La Magistral.

 

6 Kyoko Inoue, Tomoko Watanabe & Manami Toyota defeated Yumiko Hotta, Takako Inoue & Mask De Sun (17:25) via Japanese Ocean Queen Bee Bomb by Toyota against De Sun.

 

ZERO1 "THIRTEEN"

09/03/2014 (Samurai! TV)

Tokyo Korakuen Hall

 

1 Ikuto Hidaka & Yoshikazu Yokoyama defeat Mineo Fujita & NOSAWA Rongai (9:12) after a Modified Death Valley Bomb by Yokoyama against Fujita.

 

2 Gokiburi Mask No. 1 & gokiburi Oyaji defeat Toru Owashi & Ken Tsuyoshi (8:41) with a Horizontal Cradle of Oyaji against Owashi.

 

3 Airsa Nakajima defeated Yuhi (10:39) with a Dragon Suplex Hold.

 

4 Deamon Ueda, Takuya Sugawara & "brother" YASSHI defeat Yusaku Obata, Isami Kodaka & Yuko Miyamoto (10:39) after Lucifer's Hammer by Ueda against Obata. 5th International Jr. Heavyweight & NWA World Jr. Heavyweight Title: Jason Lee defeated HUB (c) (14:11) with the Shibo Yugi -. changing songs 6 Masato Tanaka Daichi Hashimoto beiegt (10:59) after the Sliding D.

 

7 Takashi Sugiura defeated Kohei Sato (14:23) after a Olympic Slam.

 

8 NWA Intercontinental Tag Team Title: Shinjiro Otani & KAMIKAZE (c) defeated James Raideen & Ryouji Sai (16:41) with a backslide from Tamashii KAMIKAZE against Raideen ( 1st defense).

 

DDT "PRO-WRESTLING ROAD TO SAITAMA SUPER ARENA"

03/09/2014

Kasukabe Fureai Cube

 

1 Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Daisuke Sasaki defeated Kazuki Hirata (c) (13:06) via pinfall - title change.

 

2 Iron Man Hevy Metal Title Battle Royal: Kazuki Hirata (c) vs. Akito as he threw him over the top rope (12:03). Order of retirement: Michael Nakazawa eliminated Saki Akai with the Venom Maker (6:42). Daisuke Sasaki (c) eliminated Michael Nakazawa with a Cradle (6:50). DJ Nira eliminated Daisuke Sasaki (c) via pinfall - title change (6:50). Makoto Oishi eliminated DJ Nira (c) via pinfall - Titelwechssel (8:20). Makoto Oishi (c) threw Yasu Urano over the top rope (9:39). Makoto Oishi (c) eliminated Gorgeous Matsuno with a Small Package Hold (9:50). Kazuki Hirata Makoto Oishi eliminated (c) via pinfall - skip tracks (11:33). Kazuki Hirata (c) Akito threw over the top rope (12:03).

 

3 MIKAMI defeated ZHI Guang Matsunaga (6:44) via pinfall.

 

4 Shigehiro Irie & Keisuke Ishii defeated Kota Ibushi & Gota Ihashi (11:10) after a Fisherman's Buster by Ishii against Ihashi.

 

5 "Blackout" infomercial Match: Sanshiro Takagi defeated Antonio Honda (9:27) nacgh a Stunner.

 

6 Iron Man Heavy Metal Title: Sanshiro Takagi defeated Kazuki Hirata (c) (14:29) via pinfall - title change.

 

7 Danshoku Dino defeated Takao Soma (9:45) with the Danshoku Driver. 8 Harashima, Konosuke Takeshita & Tetsuya Endo defeated KUDO, Masa Takanashi & Yukio Sakaguchi (14:39) after the Somato of Harashima against Takanashi.